albany and hudson valley estate sales and liquidations LLC

4049 route 32
saugerties, new york 12477

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638883

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HEATHER GAMBINO
4049 ROUTE 32
SAUGERTIES, NEW YORK, 12477

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALBANY AND HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE SALES AND LIQUIDATIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Climbing wall, solarium dining room among the unique touches in this $1.6-million Noe home
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you become the new owner of 437 Valley Street in Noe Valley, you can probably go ahead and cancel your gym membership. Between the steep hills in the neighborhood, the three flights of stairs down to the backyard and the home’s built-in climbing wall, we have a feeling your fitness level will be just

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Liquidation sale set for Trump's former Taj Mahal casino
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    ATLANTIC CITY, N.J. (AP) — The crystal chandeliers from Austria that President Donald Trump bought for an Atlantic City casino he proclaimed "the eighth wonder of the world" are among the items up for sale at a liquidation sale.Furniture, poker tables, grand pianos, art and even its famous chandeliers will be among the merchandise up for grabs at a liquidation sale that starts at 10 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rare find: Cute single-family SF home for under $800,000
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    As rare as an unticketed car parked at an expired meter in San Francisco is an attractive single-family home for under $1 million. Even in Visitation Valley, where 275 Teddy Ave. is located, the median list price in the last 30 days runs $1.049 million with a sale-to-list ratio of 121 percent. But rare or

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • You’ve got to see the before and afters of this stripped-to-the-studs SF ‘neo-Victorian’
    By Emily Landes - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    From the outside, 228 Day Street looks much as it did when it was built way back in 1895 with plenty of gingerbread trim and other period details. But on the inside the Noe Valley home has been so completely changed it has been dubbed a “neo-Victorian” on its listing site. Take a look at

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
albany and hudson valley estate sales and liquidations llc saugerties ny