alba plumbing, heating & cooling inc.

17 kelly blvd
staten island, new york 10314

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508548

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EDIS BAFTJARI
17 KELLY BLVD
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10314

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALBA PLUMBING, HEATING & COOLING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Google-born startup thinks its time for a ground-source heat pump renaissance
    By Megan Geuss - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Heating and cooling are holdouts in decarbonization and ripe for revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Sound Off: Home warranties can be worth the cost
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Be sure to read the warranty coverage and the fine print so you know what is covered and what is not.Be sure to always call the home warranty company first to see if the repair/replacement is a covered item.If you have the item repaired without contacting the home warranty company first, chances are you will not recover the expense.Plumbing, electrical and heating issues, including breakdown of the hot water heater, furnace and appliances, can be quite costly at a time when significant assets have been invested in your home.Home warranties are particularly valuable in properties with older appliances, and our usual recommendation is a one-year warranty.Sellers can also purchase coverage which typically covers many issues that may arise during the marketing and escrow periods in addition to one year of coverage commencing at closing.A home warranty covers the cost to repair or replace appliances and systems within a home and is a wise choice for anyone buying a property!The plan is far less expensive than purchasing extended warranties on your appliances, and you can have the electrical, plumbing, heating and cooling systems covered as well.Most home buyers are cash poor for awhile and in San Francisco are usually buying older homes, so not only is a home warranty very affordable, but also it’s likely to be used.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Felon gets 12 years for trying to steal cop’s gun
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A violent felon who attacked a police officer and attempted to steal her service weapon while he was detained in a Staten Island hospital was sentenced to 12 years in prison on Monday. Dante Martin will serve 12 years to life for attacking the officer in his attempt to escape Richmond University Medical Center, where...

    Source: New York Post: News
alba plumbing heating amp cooling inc staten island ny