alan lorman CPA p.c.

po box 16
hurleyville, new york 12747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409906

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALAN LORMAN CPA P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Remedy’s Sam Lake on 21 years of game storytelling and transmedia
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sam Lake has been writing stories for Remedy Entertainment’s games for 21 years. He started with the graphic novel tale of Max Payne, and went on to write Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, and Alan Wake. He became creative director on Alan Wake’s American Nightmare, and he did the same on Microsoft’s exclusive […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A ‘Harry Potter’ Producer Reminisces On Alan Rickman’s Incredible Act Of Kindness
    By Josh Kurp - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Alan Rickman was the best.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Alan Alda: Why you should trust science even if you're a skeptic
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Actor and screenwriter Alan Alda, who founded the Alan Alda Center for Communicating Science, talks to MarketWatch about how effective communication can help the scientific community rebut deniers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Critic's Notebook: The Unfinished Work of Alan Lomax’s Global Jukebox
    By GIOVANNI RUSSONELLO - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A free, interactive web portal features more than 6,000 recordings from that music collector’s archives. But there are questions the project still must answer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lights Out for China?
    Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    New manufacturing techniques will pose challenges for China.  But do they spell economic doom?

    Source: American Thinker
  • Predictive Technology: Going beyond CPA
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Speaking at the OMMA LA conference, Sujay Kar, head of data science of TechStyle Fashion Group, says predictive technology is a key for the marketing efforts of its fashion business-- even allowing it to spend more on advertising.

    The group, whose brands include Fabletics, JustFab, ShoeDazzle and FabKids, has 4 million VIP members, 80% repeatconsumers, and 65 million products shipped.

    TechStyle spends close to $180 million in advertising -- with 24,000 active creatives on Facebook, 36 unique TV commercials(150 iterations that are tested), and 3,300 email creatives.

    Kar says the company can predict consumer behavior and its value over a number of years.

    “It has been harder to optimize on CPA [cost per acquisition/action]; CPAs are going up,” he says. But Kar says the company uses other measures, such as lifetime value ofthe customer, to allow it to shift advertising. Some of this comes from third party data providers.

    As a result, he says “we can spend 20% more in a particularchannel.” He says these predictive measures go beyond cost per action.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
alan lorman cpa pc hurleyville ny