alan d. fishman, CPA, p.c.

1732 washington avenue
seaford, new york 11783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385175

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALAN D. FISHMAN, CPA, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Remedy’s Sam Lake on 21 years of game storytelling and transmedia
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sam Lake has been writing stories for Remedy Entertainment’s games for 21 years. He started with the graphic novel tale of Max Payne, and went on to write Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, and Alan Wake. He became creative director on Alan Wake’s American Nightmare, and he did the same on Microsoft’s exclusive […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A ‘Harry Potter’ Producer Reminisces On Alan Rickman’s Incredible Act Of Kindness
    By Josh Kurp - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Alan Rickman was the best.

    Source: Uproxx
  • A toast to love
    By Louise Rafkin - Thursday Sep 10, 2015

    Alan Kropf, a sommelier and director of education at Anchor Distilling Company, was undaunted by the notion of crafting a beverage metaphor about his new bride: “If Ashley were a beverage, she’d be a bottle of vintage Champagne: bubbly and bright, simple on the surface but infinitely complex,” he said. The couple met in 2010 when Ashley, now 36, arranged an interview for Alan, also the founder of Mutineer Magazine, which covers the beverage industry, with one of her clients. [...] when Alan, then living in Calaveras County, showed up, she remembers being struck that he was like the guy in high school who was “cool, alternative and outgoing.” “Most wine journalists aren’t cute young men,” she said. To snag him, she thought she’d wow him with her knowledge of Napa wineries. Nothing came of that first meeting, but a few months later, Alan noticed Ashley on Facebook and pinged her. [...] throughout their early courtship, Ashley faced an emotional challenge; her mentor, notable PR maverick Pam Hunter, was very sick. Over those first months, it became clear that Alan, in some ways a vagabond and rolling stone, was truly, inside, a rock. Close friends Steven and Claire Stull volunteered their private home as the venue, and the couple combined their culinary and beverage chops to curate an event that told the story of their courtship and relationship. World-class wines were served that echoed those that the couple had consumed on their path to the altar; food was prepared by celebrated chef Todd Humphries of Kitchen Door, a venue the couple frequent often. “Wedding beverages are overlooked because of cost, but we were able to provide great pairings for reasonable prices,” said Alan. With spirits from Anchor Distilling, they made four signature cocktails served by Napa bartender Jason Withrow. Throughout the party, the couple delivered handwritten letters to each guest telling their story and how those in their community had contributed to their lives. Weddings are about your partner, but also include the friends who are going to be there for both of us for our life together. Direct and sweet, with a good acid bite that pairs well with spicy food,” she said, “Alan is a perfect balance between sweet and warm, fiery and bright. Chef Todd Humphries of Kitchen Door

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
  • Pixar Strums Up New Footage of ‘Coco’ at D23
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    After the clips, Anthony Gonzalez and Benjamin Bratt took to the stage for a performance of "Remember Me," a new song written for the film.Pixar Animation unveiled never-before-seen footage of their nineteenth film, “Coco,” before an excited crowd at Disney’s D23 Expo at the Anaheim Convention Center.After the clips, Anthony Gonzalez and Benjamin Bratt took to the stage for a performance of “Remember Me,” a new song written for the film.The D23 animation presentation was hosted by Walt Disney Studios Chairman Alan Horn and “Toy Story” director and Disney Animation/Pixar chief creative officer John Lasseter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Taraji P. Henson Joins ‘Ralph Breaks The Internet': D23 Expo
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Disney Animation and star Sarah Silverman showed excited Disney fans the first footage for “Ralph Breaks The Internet,” the 2018 sequel of the video game-inspired “Wreck-It Ralph,” at the D23 Expo in Anaheim.The story will take Ralph and Vanellope from video games to the Internet, as the pair explores a whole new world after a wi-fi router gets plugged into their arcade.The D23 animation presentation was hosted by Walt Disney Studios Chairman Alan Horn and “Toy Story” director and Disney Animation/Pixar chief creative officer John Lasseter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Alan Alda: Why you should trust science even if you're a skeptic
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Actor and screenwriter Alan Alda, who founded the Alan Alda Center for Communicating Science, talks to MarketWatch about how effective communication can help the scientific community rebut deniers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
alan d fishman cpa pc seaford ny