alan baer, architect, pLLC

34 hunter street
kingston, new york 12401

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496479

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALAN BAER, ARCHITECT, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A ‘Harry Potter’ Producer Reminisces On Alan Rickman’s Incredible Act Of Kindness
    By Josh Kurp - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Alan Rickman was the best.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Rediscovering Trailblazing Architect Paul Williams
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A surge of interest in the late African-American architect means top dollar for his Southern California homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • HyperX’s Cloud Revolver S headset nearly does it all
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    HyperX has built up a reputation for having some of the better gaming headsets on the market. The gaming division of Kingston has won over a lot of fans with its Cloud and Cloud II headsets, and now the company has an updated version of its high-end Revolver for people looking to get some more […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Don’t go to the movies if you want to get your facts straight
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    There is a movie about the 1973 Billie Jean King-Bobby Riggs match soon to be released. But first … Max Baer Jr., best known as the actor who portrayed Jethro Bodine in “The Beverly Hillbillies,” was furious. In the 2005 Ron Howard movie “Cinderella Man” — about heavyweight boxer James J. Braddock, played by Russell...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Alan Alda: Why you should trust science even if you're a skeptic
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Actor and screenwriter Alan Alda, who founded the Alan Alda Center for Communicating Science, talks to MarketWatch about how effective communication can help the scientific community rebut deniers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
alan baer architect pllc kingston ny