al nour closing & liquidation corporation

16 cook st.
brooklyn, new york 11206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446943

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AL NOUR CLOSING & LIQUIDATION CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To Little Fanfare, Muammar el-Qaddafi’s Son Is Freed in Libya
    By NOUR YOUSSEF - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A militia’s release of Seif al-Islam el-Qaddafi was a direct challenge to the International Criminal Court, which wants him tried on charges of war crimes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Francisco Could Be First City To Ban Sale Of Flavored Liquid Nicotine
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Last fall, the American Academy of Pediatrics called for a ban on flavored tobacco products. Now, one city is poised to do just that: San Francisco took steps this week to become the first city to approve a sales ban on flavored vaping liquids in a bid to prevent young adults from becoming addicted to the products.  The Associated …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Italian Airport Makes Exception To Liquid Limits For Pesto Sauce
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It may come as no surprise that deep in the heart of pasta country, officials at the airport in Genoa, Italy, are offering a special culinary dispensation to anyone traveling with the city’s famed pesto sauce.Genoa’s Cristforo Colombo Airport has been waiving the 100-milliter limit on liquids as long as it’s Genovese pesto as part of the “Il pesto …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Arab States Demand Qatar Close Al Jazeera, Shutter Turkish Base
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Saudi Arabia and other Arab states have called on Qatar to shut down state broadcaster Al Jazeera and close a Turkish military base in the Persian Gulf state, according to a draft list of demands offered up to end a diplomatic spat.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • TSA Testing New CT Scanner That Could Eventually Ease Restrictions On Liquids, Electronics
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Imagine a future where you can bring a large bottle of water and your laptop or tablet with you into the cabin of a commercial flight. The Transportation Security Administration is testing one of its new computerized tomography (CT) scanning machines for carry-on bags in Phoenix, and will soon launch a test in Boston. The use of these machines in …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AI Puts Data In Driver's Seat
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The days of advertising campaigns founded primarily on big creative ideas appear to be dwindling, and data is stepping up to play more of a leading role. A recent Forrester report written by JoeStanhope, "AI Must Master the Basics Before It Can Transform Marketing," points to numerous ways we can expect content and creative to be more closely tied to data strategies in order to achieve"efficiency, smarter decisions, speed, continuous performance improvement, and customer journey optimization." In a conversation about the study, Stanhope said Forrester clients are asking for moreways to create content personalization, and AI tools provide a path for doing this at scale.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily