ak enterprise associates, LLC

622 county rt 40
massena, new york 13662

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368684

County
ST. LAWRENCE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AK ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Swift Navigation raises $34 million for autonomous vehicle GPS
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Swift Navigation, which provides global navigation satellite solutions (GNSS), announced today funding of $34 million, in a round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Existing investors Eclipse and First Round Capital also joined. The San Francisco-based startup provides two products, or “receivers” — the Piksi Multi and Duro. Both have access to several frequency bands. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Nuvolo Closes $10 Million Series A Financing
    By Business Wire - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Nuvolo, the world's fastest growing cloud-based enterprise asset management (EAM) company, today announced $10 million in Series A funding. GE Ventures led the round with participation from seed round investors New Enterprise Associates...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • How NEA Envisions the Future of Trucking, Transportation, and A.I.
    By Bernadette Tansey - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The big Silicon Valley venture capital firm New Enterprise Associates (NEA) is investing in the workaday business of freight load hauling, which could hardly seem more different from the future-bending tech projects that have attracted VC money for decades. But NEA’s leading role in the $42 million Series C financing round announced this week by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Trump’s Businesses Show Mixed Returns During Campaign and Presidency
    By STEVE EDER and ERIC LIPTON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Revenue from several holdings from his global business enterprises rose substantially in the last year, while others were flat or lower

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ak enterprise associates llc massena ny