aj american construction corp

3312 perry avenue
suite #6b
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489129

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TAJAMMAL JAMSHED
3312 PERRY AVENUE
SUITE #6B
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10467

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AJ AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Equality as a Social Construct
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The closer we get to equality, the more miserable we all are.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Construction Halted at S.C. Nuclear Power Plant
    By Tim Stelloh and Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The reactors, which were supposed to be operational by 2019, and were among the first American nuclear power projects to be built in decades.

    Source: NBC News
aj american construction corp bronx ny