ais physician p.c.

70 old westbury rd.
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471215

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AIS PHYSICIAN P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Exploding Old Contexts With AI
    Friday May 5, 2017

    According to IBM, we produce 2.5 exabytes of data each day. This is equivalent to 250,000 Libraries of Congress or 90 years of HD video - each day. This data exhaust results from our continual digitalinteractions, whether explicit - such as typing a search into Google - or implicit, like the location signals we give off as we move through the world with our smartphones.

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Making The Physician-Patient Interaction More Effective
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    As our industry continues its march to value-based healthcare, how will success be measured? Beyond script lift and market share, the industry has an opportunity now to come together around a commonvision: That the real profit of our efforts is measured in the long-term health of patients.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • EA Sports looks to grow Madden, FIFA, and NBA Live
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    A generation of people can tell how old they are by how many Madden video games they’ve seen in their lives, and that annual tradition won’t stop in 2017. EA detailed Madden NFL 18: LongShot, FIFA 18, and NBA Live 18 during a media presentation prior to this week’s Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • AI Startups: If You Say You Are Doing AI, Show It
    By - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Artificial intelligence is generating a lot of deserved attention for ushering in wide-ranging changes not only in tech but in many aspects…

    Source: Gigaom
  • BWF Announces 2017 Career Awards for Medical Scientists
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday May 26, 2017

    Twelve physician-scientists will each receive $700,000 over five years as they transition into full-time careers as research scientists....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)