aimlj family limited partnership

50-18 skillman avenue
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579417

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - AIMLJ-AS, FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
2014 - AIMLJ FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Amazon to Adapt Agatha Christie Novels as TV Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The U.S. partnership will kick off with “Ordeal By Innocence,” which is already in production across the pond, and stars Bill Nighy, Alice Eve, Ella Purnell, Matthew Goode, Catherine Keener, Ed Westwick, Luke Treadaway, Eleanor Tomlinson and Morven Christie.In “Ordeal By Innocence,” old wounds are reopened for the Argyll family when a man suddenly turns up and claims that the black sheep of the family, Jack Argyll, could not have murdered its tyrannical matriarch — for which he was accused just one year earlier, per Amazon.Amazon’s deal with Agatha Christie Limited continues its partnership with production company Mammoth Screen, a deal brokered by WME.“Ordeal By Innocence” reunites both Agatha Christie Limited and Mammoth Screen with writer and executive producer Sarah Phelps.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Ivanka Trump Replies on Paid Family Leave
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    In 63% of American homes with children, all parents work. Providing a national guaranteed paid-leave program—with a reasonable time limit and benefit cap—isn’t an entitlement, it’s an investment in America’s working families.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Young Socialites Conjure the Ghost of Leonard Bernstein at the Dakota
    By BEN WIDDICOMBE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Larry Milstein, 22, and his sister Toby, 24, are not hobnobbing on the young socialite circuit, they hold séances in their family’s apartment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
aimlj family limited partnership woodside ny