aif vII pg o&r holdings, l.p.

9 west 57th street, 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349825

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - AIF VII PG O&R HOLDINGS, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Nelson Peltz Wants P.&G. to See Him as a ‘Constructivist’
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The financier, who dislikes the term “activist,” has made his name by investing in companies using a friendlier approach. But he’s still an activist.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Business News Roundup, July 28
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.PG&E’s profit for the three months ending June 30 jumped to $406 million (79 cents per share), up from $206 million (41 cents) in the same quarter last year.Revenue rose from $4.17 billion in the second quarter of 2016 to $4.25 billion in the most recent quarter, driven by higher revenues from PG&E’s natural gas operations.The San Francisco company attributed the increase to two long-awaited decisions from the California Public Utilities Commission increasing rates.The first decision, issued in June 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission, while the second, issued this May, concerned PG&E’s overall operations.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.A judge has ordered Apple to pay more than $506 million in a patent infringement case brought by the Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation after the two sides agreed on final damages.A jury in 2015 found Apple infringed on a patent held by the foundation, which supports research at the University of Wisconsin-Madison.Starbucks plans to shutter all its Teavana stores as it seeks to improve its financial performance.Starbucks CEO Kevin Johnson noted declining foot traffic at malls.Starbucks also reported global sales growth of 4 percent at established locations, fueled by higher average spending per visit.Ford Motor Co. is bringing its crowd-sourced shuttle service Chariot to New York City in August, marking its biggest expansion since being purchased less than a year ago.The billionaire entrepreneur’s Virgin group announced Thursday that he was selling a 31 percent stake to Air France-KLM for $287 million.The airlines said the moves are part of a broader partnership between them and would reinforce the strategic, commercial and financial ties.The publisher of High Times plans to take the company public, Reuters is reporting.Oreva Capital had announced in June that it had bought a controlling stake in High Times Holding Corp., which publishes the magazine for marijuana enthusiasts.Reuters says Oreva is selling High Times to a special purpose acquisition company, which will probably take it public by October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
aif vii pg oampr holdings lp new york ny