ahanaf a khan inc

4122 52nd st
apt 2l
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568347

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AHANAF A KHAN INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman severely burned in acid attack on 21st birthday
    By The Sun - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A young woman has told of a terrifying acid attack on her 21st birthday that left her hospitalized and her cousin in a coma. Resham Khan said she was in a car traveling through Beckton, East London, on June 21 when the horrific incident occurred. Resham

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New Contest to Bolster London as a Cultural Hot Spot
    By ROSLYN SULCAS - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The city’s 32 boroughs are being asked to compete for the designation of Borough of Culture, which will come with a $1.3 million grant.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal September 20, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Sep 20, 2016

    Manhunt Snares New York City Bomb Suspect Ahmad Khan Rahami, National security moves to the top of 2016 campaign and Why not taking a lucrative layoff package is brain-dead stupid.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ahanaf a khan inc woodside ny