age contracting corp

58-17 44th ave 1st floor
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627955

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AGE CONTRACTING CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Age of Empires: Definitive Edition is coming to PC in glorious 4K
    By Mark Walton - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Features a new soundtrack, sharper visuals, and online multiplayer via Xbox Live.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Images That Age You Automatically
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    To identify people more easily, scientists are enlisting computers to automate the creation of facial images that age in sync with the people they portray.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    The post How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • $19 Unlimited Phone Plan
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    Walt Mossberg tests an Android smartphone from a carrier that charges just $19 a month for unlimited data, voice and texts—with no contract.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Walt Mossberg's Personal Technology
  • Rural America Is Stranded in the Dial-Up Age
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In many far-flung communities, where available broadband speeds barely surpass old-fashioned connections, residents sacrifice not only their online pastimes but also chances at a better living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations