agc freight management corporation

147-31 176 th street
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475658

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AGC FREIGHT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • How NEA Envisions the Future of Trucking, Transportation, and A.I.
    By Bernadette Tansey - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The big Silicon Valley venture capital firm New Enterprise Associates (NEA) is investing in the workaday business of freight load hauling, which could hardly seem more different from the future-bending tech projects that have attracted VC money for decades. But NEA’s leading role in the $42 million Series C financing round announced this week by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • What Crisis Management Is Really Like
    By Karen Wickre - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A veteran of crisis management and corporate disasters tells you what to do when all hell breaks loose.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Police Say 'Reasonable Grounds' to Suspect Corporate Manslaughter in London Fire
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Police investigating the deadly blaze at Grenfell Tower said there were grounds to suspect the local council that oversaw the building’s management may have committed corporate manslaughter, according to a letter sent to residents.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Cross-Cultural Management Strategy
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about the differences in management style required for different corporate cultures in this excerpt from Tuesday's Viewpoints conversation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management
agc freight management corporation jamaica ny