affordable lawn and landscape, inc.

12228 e cortez drive
scottsdale, arizona 85259

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346588

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AFFORDABLE LAWN AND LANDSCAPE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Habiturf Lawn Care: How To Create A Native Habiturf Lawn
    By Darcy Larum - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Police defend white cop who confronted black landscaper
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A black man in Texas says he was racially profiled by a white deputy as he was cutting lawns last week, claiming he was approached simply because he “fit the description” while going door to door with business cards. A four-minute video of the June 18 encounter between Marlin Gipson, 21, and a deputy from...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Reshaping of Austin's Architectural Landscape
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Austin, Texas, is undergoing a transformation from laid-back college town to high-tech magnet. Urban planners are working to increase the stock of affordable homes amid explosive growth. Photo: Amy Mikler for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Choosing A Weed Eater: Tips On Using String Trimmers In The Landscape
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
affordable lawn and landscape inc scottsdale ny