affordable home living modifications, LLC

6 rolling brook drive
ballston spa, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566650

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AFFORDABLE HOME LIVING MODIFICATIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Victims Of Mortgage Modification Scam Lost More Than Their Homes
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Each year, fraudsters target vulnerable, trusting Americans by claiming that they can make their lives better. But when all the chips have fallen, these seemingly legit businesses often turn out to be just the opposite. While some of these operations will face the wrath of federal or state regulators, their victims are often left with little. In the case of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Edwardian offers refined luxury, stunning views
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The PivotHouse employs a reverse floor plan that sees its public rooms on higher levels and bedrooms on lower floors.Standing five stories tall, the home can live as either one single-family home or a home with a separate living unit on its lower level.Another set of steps leads to the highest point of the home, where glass railings border an outdoor fireplace as the cityscape unfolds in the distance.A pair of bedrooms and a high-end kitchen make this a refined living space that must be experienced.There’s a 65-inch television, a built-in home theater and a Sonos sound system that make this an ideal space for entertaining.Both the living and dining rooms on the lower level open to a rear patio with Japanese maples and bamboo plantings.An Ortal fireplace warms the living room as motorized shades black out the floor-to-ceiling windows.There’s a custom sideboard in the dining room, as well as a handmade liquor cabinet.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a massive walk-in closet.An Ethos Luxury Modern soaking tub stands beside a two-person shower with dual shower heads in the superlative spa bathroom.A spacious and richly appointed kitchen features a custom island and a suite of high-end appliances.Watch sports and movies in sparkling high-definition with a 70-inch home theater that’s supported by 5.2 Sonos surround sound and Stealth acoustic speakers.A two-level roof deck with a spa, built-in grill and outdoor fireplace awaits atop the home, while the garage includes a car elevator that stores a vehicle 10 feet underground.An elevator services all floors and the reverse floor plan puts the great room and public rooms on the top level.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a walk-in closet and sumptuous spa bathroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
affordable home living modifications llc ballston spa ny