aerial film productions, inc.

48 cricklewood rd.
yonkers, new york 10704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617039

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AERIAL FILM PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • The Return Of BMW Films Is Brand Marketing As (Awesome) Collision Sport
    Monday Oct 24, 2016

    The unexpected BMW Films reboot: "The Escape," which debuted last night at 6 p.m. ET. "The Escape," like the eight BMW Films offerings that preceded it, is pure pulpy goodness for people, like me, who believe that every filmed entertainment should feature lots of fast-goin' chases and stuff done gettin' blowed up.

    Source: Media Post: Video Critique
  • Reviving a Lost Language of Canada Through Film
    By CATHERINE PORTER - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The first Haida-language feature film is being shot on Canada’s west coast. The biggest challenge? Fewer than 20 people worldwide speak Haida.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NYU Hospital Scorched in Fire
    Wednesday Dec 14, 2016

    A construction site at NYU Langone Medical Center on Manhattan's east side went up in flames on Wednesday. Aerial video from the scene shows black smoke billowing into the air. Photo: WNYW

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Film Trailer: 'Burden'
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Watch a trailer for "Burden," a documentary film about artist Chris Burden. Photo/Video: Screenprint Pictures and Submarine

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Five Killed in Shooting at Religious School
    Monday Apr 2, 2012

    At least five people were killed in a shooting at a Christian university in Oakland, Calif., Monday. A suspect has been detained, according to Oakland PD. Watch aerial footage following the shooting.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • London's High-Rise Fire in a Staggering Aerial Photo
    By Laura Mallonee - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Photographer Jason Hawkes captured a devestating shot of Grenfell Tower ablaze.

    Source: Webmonkey