aeon real estate and development, LLC

47 red ground road
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583491

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SUNIL DHUPER
47 RED GROUND ROAD
OLD WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11568

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AEON REAL ESTATE AND DEVELOPMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Futuristic NY pier project pits billionaire vs billionaire
    By VERENA DOBNIK, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Proponents and opponents of the $250 million project plan to meet Monday to try and reach a settlement that would avoid more legal action in a conflict that has pitted media mogul Barry Diller and his wife, fashion maven Diane von Furstenberg, against Douglas Durst, the real estate developer and skyscraper baron.The plan to tear down the old, deteriorating Pier 54 on the Manhattan waterfront and replace it with a new structure, Pier 55, seemed like a fait accompli when it was first announced in 2014.Opposition emerged, though, partly based on environmental concerns about the pier's impact on aquatic life, and partly rooted in complaints from some over the way in which the project had been planned without broader public input."The way they've operated is like moving plants around their personal backyard," said Emery, a civil rights attorney representing the nonprofit City Club of New York, a civic group fueling the contrarian position.Durst recently acknowledged that he had quietly funded the lawsuits — two unsuccessful ones in state courts, and a third that resulted in a federal court revoking the project's permit this past March.Durst's estranged brother, Robert Durst, was acquitted in the death of an acquaintance in Texas and is now facing charges in Los Angeles that he killed a longtime friend because he feared she might divulge incriminating information regarding the 1982 disappearance of his first wife.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • There Are Only 32 Retail Gas Stations Left In Manhattan
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Every day, new people arrive in New York City, and those people need housing. In response to that demand, developers in Manhattan have been busy knocking down old buildings and putting up new ones. One casualty of that real estate boom? Gas stations, which have become increasingly rare in recent years.An Endangered SpeciesThe New York Times noted in …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Labor Shortage Squeezes Real-Estate Developers
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    About two-thirds of the contractors who are struggling with the labor shortages gripping the construction industry say it has become a challenge to finish jobs on time, according to a new survey.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
aeon real estate and development llc old westbury ny