advanced satellite ent. service corp.

1 maiden lane, 5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444757

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADVANCED SATELLITE ENT. SERVICE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Russian satellite to be one of the brightest objects in the night sky
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The future is incredibly bright for a Russian satellite that is expected to outshine everything but the moon, starting next month. The tiny Mayak satellite will be be launched on a Soyuz 2.1v vehicle July 14 from the Baikonur Cosmodrome in Kazakhstan, IFLScience reported. Once in orbit, about 370 miles high, the satellite will unfurl...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump offers condolences after Marines killed in plane crash
    By Natalie Musumeci - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    President Trump on Tuesday expressed his condolences after a US Marine Corps. plane used for refueling crashed in rural Mississippi, killing 16 service members on board. “Marine Plane crash in Mississippi is heartbreaking,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How hot was the Oakland fire? It was picked up by a government weather satellite
    By Kurtis Alexander - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The fire at a downtown Oakland construction site Friday was not only a wake-up call for city firefighters but an early test of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration’s newest and most advanced satellite. The federal GOES-16 weather satellite, which has been hovering about 22,000 miles above the middle of the United States since launching in November, picked up the heat of the 4:30 a.m. blaze and rightfully identified it as a fire with at temperature of 1,145 degrees Fahrenheit. While most satellites are capable of sensing hot spots on the ground, few can recognize fires smaller than 80 acres, let alone measure the heat. In addition to sensing fires, the new satellite is expected to better and more quickly track severe weather like hurricanes and dust storms, improve forecasting for commercial airlines and airports, and help with long-term climate studies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
advanced satellite ent service corp new york ny