adrian gray consulting LLC

9 colonel thomas lane
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561588

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADRIAN GRAY CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Gray Reisfield, niece and confidante of Greta Garbo, dies at 85
    By Sam Whiting - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Gray Reisfield, niece and sole heiress to the estate of the reclusive Swedish screen star Greta Garbo, has died.“Kata (family nickname for Garbo) taught my mother to swim in the Pacific Ocean,” said Derek Reisfield.At about the time she was meeting stars with her aunt, she changed her name just as her aunt had done, from Ann-Marguerite to the easier to handle Gray.From Los Angeles, the family moved to the Santa Fe artists community, and Mrs. Reisfield rode a horse 3 miles or more to Santa Fe High School, from which she graduated in 1950.Always academic, she went east for college at Bryn Mawr and advanced from there to Yale Law School, where she was among three women in her class.[...] Garbo (born Greta Lovisa Gustafson), was still considered one of the great screen goddesses of the 20th century, but she hadn’t made a film since the comedy flop “Two-Faced Woman” in 1941.Garbo turned her back on Hollywood and was trying to turn her back on her public in New York City, where she took refuge.“Kata would come visit us fairly often, either by car and driver, and very often she took the bus,” said Derek Reisfield.“She was quite canny,” said Reisfield, a management consultant, technology investor and co-founder of MarketWatch, the financial news and information site.The estate closed in 1994, but Mrs. Reisfield continued on as the unpaid guardian of the Garbo legend.Mrs. Reisfield did interviews, was featured in a television documentary and was an adviser to Garbo museum exhibits in New York and Santa Barbara.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Adrian Morejon Showing He Was Worth Big Investment
    By John Conniff - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Adrian Morejon is showing the investment was worthwhile.

    The post Adrian Morejon Showing He Was Worth Big Investment appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
adrian gray consulting llc bedford ny