adk woods and lakeside properties, LLC

po box 97
rainbow lake, new york 12976

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634914

County
FRANKLIN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADK WOODS AND LAKESIDE PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dentsu, ADK To Market Flipboard
    Wednesday Sep 19, 2012

    San Francisco-based Flipboard, the social magazine app, has struck a deal with two of Japan's largest ad agencies, Dentsu and ADK, to help it market the service in Japan, the companies said Friday.Flipboard launched in Japan in May and has been working with the agencies since then, but now has entered into a formal partnership with the two shops.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Listing of the Day: Nantucket
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Designed in a classic revival shingle style, the property features a cascade of tonally muted shingles on the exterior and summery colors alongside exposed wood beams throughout the wide-open interiors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Gritty 1943 photos record Maine woodsmen on a dangerous spring lumber drive
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A woodsman wearing spiked shoes opens up an empty boom at the upper end of Mooselookmeguntic Lake so it can be filled with more logs from the Kennebago River.

    Image: Library of Congress

    In May 1943, Office of War Information photographer John Collier traveled to the timber holdings of the Brown Company in western Maine near the New Hampshire border.

    There, he camped out with woodsmen who were tasked with guiding thousands of heavy, slippery logs on the spring pulpwood drive down the Kennebago River and Mooselookmeguntic Lake toward distant pulp and paper mills.

    In addition to making portraits of the workers at rest, he captured the men in action as they deftly used pikes to maneuver the pulpwood, even riding the logs themselves to usher them through treacherous waters toward their destination. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Lumber, Maine, and Woods

    Source: Mashable!
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine