adirondack vacation, LLC

12 morningside drive
suite 1
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340945

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ADIRONDACK VACATION, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Adirondack Life
    Wednesday Oct 27, 2010

    Outdoor magazines always amaze me. Yes, nature is lovely to look at -- but what do you think the Discovery Channel is for? First, it's the safest way to travel. Camping is a euphemism for no toiletpaper -- or worse. Stephen Colbert isn't the only one terrified of bears. But for those humbled by its wonders, such as conservationist and Sierra Club founder John Muir, the wilderness istranscendent. "Climb the mountains and get their good tidings. Nature's peace will flow into you as sunshine flows into trees." That's Muir; unlike me, he didn't dive into the nearest GreenwichVillage café when temps dropped below 60. And unlike the lost hikers cited on this month's cover of Adirondack Life, he always found his way home.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Book Your Summer Vacation
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    WSJ's Veronica Dagher gives you four tips on how to save on booking your next vacation. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • What to Consider Before Buying a Vacation Home
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A second home can mean endless headaches, unexpected costs and shattered plans. Here’s what you need to know before you buy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Consider the Caftan: Glamorous Vacation-Dressing Made Easy
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A versatile caftan makes holiday style—from deck chair to dinner time—a no-brainer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hide Away This Summer in Slovenia: The Easiest Vacation
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Piran, a seaside beauty on Slovenia’s Adriatic coast, is a popular, undemanding day trip town, but the longer you linger, the more it reveals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle