adirondack paint party LLC

po box 521
15 osawentha drive
lewis, new york 12950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620761

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADIRONDACK PAINT PARTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Canada Letter: It’s July 1. Let’s Party. Wait, Why Today?
    By IAN AUSTEN - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    It’s Canada Day, and for most Canadians that means wearing red T-shirts and painting maple leaves on their faces. Beyond that, many details are murky.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adirondack Life
    Wednesday Oct 27, 2010

    Outdoor magazines always amaze me. Yes, nature is lovely to look at -- but what do you think the Discovery Channel is for? First, it's the safest way to travel. Camping is a euphemism for no toiletpaper -- or worse. Stephen Colbert isn't the only one terrified of bears. But for those humbled by its wonders, such as conservationist and Sierra Club founder John Muir, the wilderness istranscendent. "Climb the mountains and get their good tidings. Nature's peace will flow into you as sunshine flows into trees." That's Muir; unlike me, he didn't dive into the nearest GreenwichVillage café when temps dropped below 60. And unlike the lost hikers cited on this month's cover of Adirondack Life, he always found his way home.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Stacy Lewis collapses at U.S. Women's Open, as win drought still looms
    By Beth Ann Nichols - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    BEDMINSTER, N.J. – The same intensity that made Stacy Lewis No. 1 in the world is now holding her back. Lewis doesn’t play for money; (...)

    Source: Golf Week
adirondack paint party llc lewis ny