adirondack gastrointestinal and colorectal surgery, pLLC

853 averyville lane
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615684

County
FRANKLIN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADIRONDACK GASTROINTESTINAL AND COLORECTAL SURGERY, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Boy dies at sleepaway camp after complaining about stomach issues
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Authorities are investigating the death of an 11-year-old New Jersey boy who reportedly was suffering from gastrointestinal problems while at sleepaway camp in Pennsylvania. Daniel “Ae Roo” Beer, who had celebrated his birthday last week, was reportedly treated at the camp infirmary on Sunday, before being taken to Bon Secours Hospital in Port Jervis, N.Y.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Adirondack Life
    Wednesday Oct 27, 2010

    Outdoor magazines always amaze me. Yes, nature is lovely to look at -- but what do you think the Discovery Channel is for? First, it's the safest way to travel. Camping is a euphemism for no toiletpaper -- or worse. Stephen Colbert isn't the only one terrified of bears. But for those humbled by its wonders, such as conservationist and Sierra Club founder John Muir, the wilderness istranscendent. "Climb the mountains and get their good tidings. Nature's peace will flow into you as sunshine flows into trees." That's Muir; unlike me, he didn't dive into the nearest GreenwichVillage café when temps dropped below 60. And unlike the lost hikers cited on this month's cover of Adirondack Life, he always found his way home.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones floating on lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones in lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Scalise undergoes surgery for infection, in fair condition
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Source: Fox News
adirondack gastrointestinal and colorectal surgery pllc lake placid ny