action cat realty, LLC

21-07 borden avenue
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395985

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ACTION CAT REALTY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Purina's Bus Shelter Ads Make Cats Want To Pounce -- And Humans, Play
    Monday Nov 25, 2013

    To launch the debut of Felix, a cat food brand, in Mexico City, Purina created life-sized cat's cradles in five bus shelters throughout the city. Would this much yarn put a smile on Grumpy Cat's face? Probably not, but it gave me one, as I fondly recalled playing Cat's Cradle as a kid. Big Bang Global, a Mexico City-based agency, came up with the creative concept, which took two weeks to conceptualize and create.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEW! Campaign Touts Benefits Of Local Pet Adoptions
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    New Jersey's Liberty Humane Society is launching its largest campaign thanks to The S3 Agency's pro bono program that awards free creative services to selected clients.

    The Adopt A City Pet campaign combines  “shop local” with “adopt local” to convey the benefits of adopting a city pet. Images of pets are presented alongside headlines such as “We double-dog dare you” and “Don’t be a scaredy-cat" to serve as a call-to-action. The goal is to get people to understand the impact of adopting local — and adopting through Liberty Humane Society, who takes in city pets that need loving homes just as much as the fluffballs in the pet store, says The S3 Agency.

    The challenge is that there is a lot of competition when it comes to the animal adoption market; how do you motivate potential pet owners to see the needs that are most beneficial to their community?.

    The ads run exclusively on out-of-home media along various NJ TRANSIT bus, rail, and light rail lines to reach commuters and residents throughout the summer. The message is supported across social media via the #AdoptACityPet hashtag.

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily