across the board talent agency, inc.

22543 ventura blvd. suite 225
woodland hills, california 91364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448292

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ACROSS THE BOARD TALENT AGENCY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Bing Releases List Of Agency Awards Finalists
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Bing released a list of the finalists for the 2017 Bing Agency Awards. The agency partners were chosen based on their ability to deliver outstanding creative, effective and passionate work fortheir clients in the Americas using search advertising. On Sept. 14, at Capital in New York, the Daily Show’s Trevor Noah will host of the black-tie event. Thisyear, Bing acknowledged advertising agencies from across the Americas in 15 categories celebrating individual, team and agency talent. The award finalists are selected based on their achievements ineach category. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Does WME-IMG’s $1 Billion Infusion Mean the Agency Is Tight on Cash?
    By Matt Pressberg and Sean Burch, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    WME-IMG has built itself into the world’s largest talent agency with a string of big deals this decade, like last year’s $4 billion deal to acquire mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship.[...] Wednesday, the agency gave itself plenty of additional fuel, nabbing a $1.1 billion investment from Canada Pension Plan Investment Board and Singapore sovereign wealth fund GIC in a move WME-IMG says is all about growth — but may also mean the big-spending agency needed some more financial support.William D. Cohan, a financial journalist at Vanity Fair who has written extensively about the agency, strongly disagrees with WME-IMG’s take on the new investment, saying that the agency’s banks were likely demanding an infusion of equity to reduce its leverage — which the UFC deal exacerbated.The agency’s tentacles throughout Hollywood and ownership of brands with real worldwide cachet like mixed-martial arts organization Ultimate Fighting Championship and New York Fashion Week have made it a hot target for big investors, including private equity firm Silver Lake and Japan’s SoftBank.There are more and more people plugged into distribution outlets every day, and only so much quality content to go around — with WME-IMG controlling a healthy share of it.[...] while one veteran Hollywood exec said Wednesday’s announcement “reinforces” Co-CEO Ari Emanuel’s position at WME-IMG and said he’s only getting stronger as a leader, Cohan said that the new investment will dilute Emanuel’s ownership in the agency, diminishing his role at least in its capital structure.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
across the board talent agency inc woodland hills ny