ac kinetics, inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603382

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AC KINETICS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Longtime sports broadcasting great Bob Wolff dead at 96
    By Don Burke - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Bob Wolff, who was behind the microphone for many of sports most iconic moments on radio and television, including Don Larsen’s perfect game in the 1956 World Series and the 1958 NFL Championship game heralded by many as the greatest football game ever played, died Saturday at his South Nyack home. He was 96. The...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Soup Nazi-inspired company files for bankruptcy
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A New York company that sells soup from the recipes of the chef who was the real-life model of the Soup Nazi on Seinfeld has filed for bankruptcy.The filing from Soupman Inc. comes less than a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Extremely realistic Andre the Giant sculpture will make you double take
    By Tyler Schmall - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Andre the Giant may have died almost 25 years ago, but special effects artist Trent Taft from New York City is bringing the famed wrestler back to fans in the form of a hyper realistic sculpture.

    Titled simply, Andre the Giant, the sculpture is a life size bust of the wrestler, cast in silicone.

    Andre the Giant is iconic in the world of wrestling, and is probably one of the first faces that come to mind when you think of WrestleMania.

    "Andre the Giant's size and presence alone mystified anyone who viewed him. As you watch videos of him wrestle or look at old photos, the reaction of the people who surround him are quite dramatic," Taft told Mashable. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Wrestling, Special Effects, Culture, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
ac kinetics inc nyack ny