ac general contracting inc.

39-60 65th pl
1st floor
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476531

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AC GENERAL CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Knicks closing in on David Griffin for general manager post
    By Post Sports Desk - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    It looks like the Knicks are closing in on a new general manager — but not a team president. After many conversations and a dinner meeting with acting team president Steve Mills on Friday, the Knicks are moving toward contract negotiations with David Griffin to become the team’s next general manager, according to an ESPN...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Considering the Side Effects of Drugmakers’ Money-Back Guarantees
    By KATIE THOMAS and CHARLES ORNSTEIN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Trump administration is considering encouraging lowering drug costs through outcome-based contracts, but there is little evidence the approach works.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ac general contracting inc woodside ny