abundance asset management, inc

23 saint lawrence pl
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557451

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ABUNDANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • BioWare's 'Anthem' takes aim on 'Destiny' like WHOA
    By Adam Rosenberg - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    We don't have a lot of hard facts about Anthem, BioWare's next game, but one thing is abundantly clear following its E3 2017 debut: it's built to be a Destiny-killer.

    Just watch this gameplay demo, which premiered during Microsoft's Xbox briefing. From the bespoke social center/adventure spaces to the coveted high-end gear to the emphasis on exploration and cooperation, everything about this 7-minute look screams "we're looking at you, Bungie."

    More to come on this one as its 2018 release approachesAnthem will be a no-show at E3 proper this year, so we'll have to wait until BioWare is ready to share more, likely closer to the end of 2017. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Bioware, E3 2017, and Anthem

    Source: Mashable!
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Flights to Europe Heavily Discounted This Summer
    Wednesday Apr 5, 2017

    Cheap airfare will be abundant this summer, thanks to numerous overseas airlines starting low-cost carriers. WSJ's Scott McCartney explains how to find the best summertime deals on Lunch Break With Tanya Rivero. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Travel
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page