above average companion & billing services LLC

172-43 highland ave #5c
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625882

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ABOVE AVERAGE COMPANION & BILLING SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Help! Customers Value Service Above All Else
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Consumers want service more than a 24/7 omnichannel experience, a new survey finds.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Quaker, Oreo, Perdue Lead Gains In Latest Social, WOM Rankings
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Oreo's gain reflects above-average scores both online and offline, as a result of increased focus on its online/digital efforts over the past six months.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
above average companion amp billing services llc jamaica ny