abdul awal corporation

p.o. box 721479
jackson heights, new york, 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377130

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EHTESHAMUL HAQUE
72-32 BROADWAY SUITE 407-408
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ABDUL AWAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ex-NBA players critical of President Trump following violence in Charlottesville
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Language of president, during the 2016 campaign and in wake of violence in Charlottesville, Va., criticized by Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf and Stephen Jackson. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kareem Bounces A Cultural Rant Off The Rim
    Thursday Aug 27, 2015

    Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, who should have stuck to basking in his glory as a basketball player and dreading cross-country air flights, is now a columnist for TIME. He has written a ludicrous column thatessentially accuses whites of profiting from the adaptation of trends spawned by black people.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Ex NBA star Abdul-Rauf on Kaepernick: ‘Same thing happened to me’
    By Kevin Lynch - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The baby face of Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf was still in evidence recently when he stood for the national anthem before a game in Ice Cube’s Big3 league game. However, just as he had done 21 years ago when he was an NBA player, Adul-Rauf didn’t place his hand on his heart, instead he prayed to his Muslim god. Abdul-Rauf , looking just as slender as he did two decades and now with his traditional short Afro flecked with gray, has a unique stance into what former 49ers quarterback Colin Kaepernick is now going through. Abdul-Rauf protested the national anthem in 1996 as a Denver Nugget. 15 Mar 1996: Point guard Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf

    Source: SFGATE.com: San Francisco 49ers
  • Afghan Vice President’s Return Is Thwarted as Plane Is Turned Back
    By MUJIB MASHAL and NAJIM RAHIM - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Gen. Abdul Rashid Dostum, from de facto exile, had built an alliance of Afghan politicians opposed to President Ashraf Ghani. He was denied permission to land.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
abdul awal corporation jackson heights ny