abc legal funding corp.

6554 fresh meadow lane
fresh meadows, new york 11365

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507535

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ABC LEGAL FUNDING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fashion, Food And Street-Legal Drugs
    Monday May 20, 2013

    In Amsterdam, a spring fashion lookbook was transformed into an extreme cookbook, full of recipes using street-legal drugs. The agency Arnold Amsterdam created "Baked" to drive attention to Europeanonline men's fashion store FreshCotton.com's launch of an exclusive, special edition Stussy Amsterdam T-shirt that costs 35 euro.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Pride 2017: Same-Sex Parents Still Face Legal Complications
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Laws covering parenting can be contradictory around the country, especially with adoptions. Custody issues can emerge even years after a child is born.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “Five Questions For …” Houston Technology Center’s Deborah Mansfield
    By Angela Shah - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Houston—Before Deborah Mansfield joined the Houston Technology Center, she was a bench scientist working in genetics and a grants manager at the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center. Those positions, along with an MBA earned during weekend classes and a hands-on education of “the ABCs of business” at a Houston retailer, together give Mansfield […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Fresh off $600 million raise, Mobike rides bike-sharing service into Japan
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Chinese bike-sharing behemoth Mobike has announced a major new market launch with the news that it’s launched a subsidiary company in Japan. The news comes hot on the heels of a mammoth $600 million raise, which took the startup’s total funding since it was founded out of Shanghai in 2015 to more than $900 million, with backers […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • California’s Central Valley Needs More Immigration Lawyers
    By Cyndi Suarez - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Immigrants are jumping at the chance to get advice from nonprofits like the Immigrant Legal Resource Center. Funding for immigrant legal support has increased recently and this has allowed nonprofits in the Central Valley to expand their services. Much more needs to be done, however, to make sure immigrants get the legal help they need.

    The post California’s Central Valley Needs More Immigration Lawyers appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • ABC Looks To Restart 'Idol' Worship
    Wednesday May 10, 2017

    ABC said it kick-start a new version of one of the biggest U.S. TV shows ever -- "American Idol" -- from its original producers FremantleMedia North America and 19 Entertainment. It's scheduled forthe 2017-'18 season.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch