abc dairy farms, LLC

7762 north court street
canastota, new york 13032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349203

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ABC DAIRY FARMS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • EBay’s Founder Has a New Idea: Build a Dairy in Hawaii
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Kauai residents who object are teaming up with owners of resorts that line the island’s famous beaches to try to block the dairy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Carmel Valley home listed for $1.6 million comes with its own dairy farm potential
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

      Carmel Valley, with all its charms, offers the rare combination of both a pastoral and coastal setting on the outskirts of one of the most spectacular cities in California.   Right in the heart of all this beauty, this vintage home with five bedrooms and five bathrooms is set on 1.2 acres of private land.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Milk alternatives stunt kids’ height, says doctor with dairy industry ties
    By Beth Mole - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The study has several weaknesses and the author wasn’t exactly forthcoming.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Dairy Industry Says 48% Of Americans Don’t Know Where Chocolate Milk Comes From
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Even though the term “chocolate milk” may seem pretty self-explanatory, a large number of people apparently think there is some secret alchemy involved in brewing this mysterious elixir..The Innovation Center for U.S. Dairy surveyed 1,000 adults, representing all 50 states, about their knowledge and use of dairy products. The most attention-getting stat was 48% of people didn’t know how …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
abc dairy farms llc canastota ny