abbott capital private equity investors 2013, l.p.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349455

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - ABBOTT CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTORS 2013, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rent-a-Center shares soar after rejecting takeover bid
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Rent-A-Center shares soared 8.9 percent to $12.09 on Tuesday after it was revealed that the rent-to-own chain had rejected a $15 a share takeover bid from a Florida private equity firm. The Plano, Texas, retailer called the offer from Vintage Capital “inadequate and opportunistic.” While many investors cheered the move by Rent-a-Center, one investor, activist...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • True Religion files for bankruptcy
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    True Religion Brand Jeans, burdened by an expensive pile of debt, on Monday filed a pre-pack Chapter 11 petition that will hand control of the Los Angeles company over to creditors. Under a deal with lenders, TowerBrook Capital Partners, the New York private equity firm that owns the denim company, will cut True Religion’s debt...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Staples is going private in $6.9 billion deal
    By Reuters - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Sycamore Partners said on Wednesday it would acquire office supplies chain Staples for $6.9 billion, a rare bet by a private equity firm this year in the US retail sector, which has been roiled by the popularity of internet shopping. Buyout firms largely have refrained from attempting leveraged buyouts of US retailers in the past...

    Source: New York Post: Business
abbott capital private equity investors 2013 lp new york ny