abbas research group LLC

567 johnson ave
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 09, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346656

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ABBAS RESEARCH GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Former Nielsen Research Chief Donato Joins ARF
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Paul Donato, a long-time media researcher who most recently was Chief Research Officer of Nielsen, has been named Chief Research Officer of the Advertising Research Foundation. The appointment, whichis effective Oct. 1, was made by recently named ARF CEO Scott McDonald, to whom Donato reports. Donato, who left Nielsen in May after 16 years with the media and marketing research giant, had beenoperating his own company Jatapond LLC, prior to joining the ARF.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ebony McKinney, tireless arts organizer, dies
    By Sam Whiting - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Ebony McKinney, a determined and energetic cultural advocate for artists and social justice, died suddenly July 29 at the age of 41.Born and raised in Pittsburgh, Ms. McKinney graduated from Chatham University and worked as the manager of programming and outreach at Kelly Strayhorn Theater, before moving to San Francisco with her then-husband, Davu Flint, a musician and poet.[...] in those years, she co-founded two crucial organizations — Emerging Arts Professionals San Francisco Bay Area (EAP/SFBA) and Arts for a Better Bay Area (ABBA).ABBA, founded in 2014, is a coalition of more than 500 arts workers, including composers, curators, administrators, grant makers and artists of all disciplines.Most importantly, she was a coalition builder who used her talents to change the Bay Area arts sector at its core.A connector of people, Ms. McKinney first made her mark by launching an informal group called ExperiMentors, which endeavored to build diversity and leadership.“She was interested in the future of cities and how they could be shaped by the arts,” said Adam Fong, executive director of the Center for New Music and the co-founder of EAP/SFBA.In addition to her work for EAP/SFBA, she and Leifheit formed ABBA to build public goodwill and increased funding for the arts.“One of Ebony’s signature moments for ABBA was organizing more than 30 people to give public comment at City Hall during the budget hearings in 2015,” Leifheit said.At the heart of everything, she was deeply compassionate and peaceful and wanted to help people.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Abbas asks for US to intervene in holy shrine tension in Jerusalem
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Palestinian President Mahmoud Abbas in hospital for checkup, spokesman says
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
abbas research group llc ronkonkoma ny