aaaa marble depot LLC

270 harrison ave
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564293

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AAAA MARBLE DEPOT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • DoorDash trials food delivery via Marble’s autonomous robots
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    DoorDash is doubling down on its efforts to embrace robots and enhance its on-demand food delivery service. The San Francisco-based company is partnering with robotics startup Marble for a pilot program that will kick off initially in the San Francisco Bay Area. Marble began life in San Francisco in 2015, but only emerged out of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 'I NEED TO WORK' Veteran: Home Depot fired me for stopping shoplifters
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • The Majestic Marble Quarries of Northern Italy
    By LUCA LOCATELLI and SAM ANDERSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Fueled by insatiable demand in the gulf states, the Italian marble trade is booming. A look at how the stone is wrenched from the earth.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Office Depot in talks to buy rival Staples
    By Josh Kosman - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    A merger between Staples and Office Depot may finally be in the cards — but it won’t be the kind that company brass had longed for, or that regulators had feared. Staples, which agreed a month ago to be acquired by private-equity firm Sycamore Partners for $6.9 billion, has also lately held talks to spin...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Home Depot Worker Says He Was Fired For Trying To Stop Possible Kidnapping
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    An Oregon Home Depot employee says he was fired after he attempted to intervene in what he was told was a kidnapping attempt in the store’s parking lot.KATU reports that the 32-year-old man says he was fired from his job at Home Depot in mid-June after he and a co-worker stepped in to help prevent what looked to be …

    Source: The Consumerist
aaaa marble depot llc bethpage ny