aa king's bowl inc

3 piedmont ct
centereach, new york 11720

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389564

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AA KING'S BOWL INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Every single Stephen King novella, ranked
    By Sam Haysom - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    There aren't many best-selling authors out there who still write novellas.

    In publishing terms, the form is a tricky one: often too short to stand alone but too long to include in a short story collection, books in the 20,000-40,000 word range can sometimes hang in a kind of literary no man's land. It's tricky to make them work.

    Stephen King's found a way, though. Sprinkled throughout the horror master's glorious 50-year career, nestled alongside his series, short story roundups and 400,000+ word epics, King has published a number of successful four-story novella collections. Read more...

    More about Books, Horror, Stephen King, Novellas, and Ranking

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Trump-Free Bowl?
    Friday Feb 3, 2017

    You'd think the Super Bowl, with its powerfully muscled teams of gargantuas pounding on each other, might provide the perfect diversion from the nonstop provocation of The Trump Show. That both sideswould be eager for just such an escape. But if the lead-up to the Big Game this year is any indication, we just can't quit the divide.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Tom Brady shows off biggest Super Bowl ring ever
    By Adario Strange - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    As Snoop might say, don’t hate the player. The Patriots earned their Super Bowl LI win. But in this case, it just might be ok if you hate the player’s jewelry.  

    On Friday, the NFL's Patriots finally got their Super Bowl LI championship rings, presented at home of the team's owner, Robert Kraft, in New England. 

    The massive rings were shown off during a private ceremony, but thanks to the magic of social media, we got to see quarterback Tom Brady flash a stunning set of five Super Bowl rings on one hand.  Read more...

    More about Sports, Nfl, Football, Super Bowl, and Jewelry

    Source: Mashable!
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • IKEA apparently sells a serving bowl of death that can set stuff on fire
    By Samantha Scelzo - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    IKEA has taken a page out of Samsung's playbook and is selling a hot, fiery product.

    The mega-home goods store is currently investigating their stainless steel Blanda Blank serving bowl for safety after a man in Sweden said his grapes had caught fire while they were sitting in the bowl outside in the sun, reports The Local

    "I saw it was burning in the grape bowl. How is that possible, I thought. Then I saw there was one intense point where (the sun) hit the twigs, and that's where it started," consumer Richard Walter said of the incident.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Hot, Fire, Ikea, and Products

    Source: Mashable!