a y pizza, corp.

140 w 4th street
new york, new york 10012

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558628

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A Y PIZZA, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Pizza Makers Look to Rome for Inspiration
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    A number of New York pizza makers are now offering the classic treat with different geometry: Their “pies” aren’t pie-shaped.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Shkreli’s lawyer compares case to throwing pizza at a wall
    By Emily Saul - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A lawyer for “Pharma Bro” Martin Shkreli made a bizarre last-ditch effort Friday to convince jurors that his client was innocent – by saying prosecutors’ case was like “throwing a pizza” in the courtroom. “Imagine someone coming in here and throwing a pizza,” Ben Brafman told jurors as he wrapped up his closing arguments, which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • It’s not delivery — it’s DiGiorno pizza spilled on interstate
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    LITTLE ROCK, Ark.— Arkansas highway officials shut down westbound lanes of a cross-country interstate for four hours so crews could pick up pizza. An 18-wheeler containing DiGiorno and Tombstone frozen pizzas scraped a bridge support and sliced open its trailer Wednesday, spilling them across Interstate 30 in front of the Arkansas Department of Transportation office....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
a y pizza corp new york ny