a. ward consulting group inc.

32 audobon street
medford, new york 11763

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408266

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A. WARD CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mom pleads guilty to sending naked pics of infant son to FBI agent
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    MEDFORD, Ore. — An Oregon woman has pleaded guilty to a federal charge of transporting child pornography, admitting she sent naked photographs of her infant son to an FBI agent. According to her plea agreement, Lea Kathryn Jones of Medford initiated a chat with an undercover agent who claimed to have a daughter. In the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ax-wielding man at radio station gets in standoff with cops over song request
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    MEDFORD, Mass. — Police say an ax-wielding man showed up outside a Massachusetts radio station demanding that the song “My Axe” be played and held off responding officers for three hours. Witnesses and station employees say the man arrived at Kiss 108 in Medford on Monday with an ax in hand and unsuccessfully requested the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • How to Ward off Dreaded 'Scope Creep'
    By Shafat Qazi, Founder and CEO, BQE Software - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    In any IT project scope creep can act as a noxious weed, leading to project bloat, extra costs and time delays.

    Source: Information Week
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
a ward consulting group inc medford ny