a plus repair & bottle redemption center, LLC

731 old state route 326
cayuga, new york 13034

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556031

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - A PLUS REPAIR & BOTTLE REDEMPTION CENTER, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Sergio Dipp Will Next Appear on ESPN’s Airwaves
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Forget football — are you ready for some more Sergio Dipp?Of course you are, and the ESPN Deportes reporter is clearly eager to get back in the game and in front of the cameras. So when will he get a shot at redemption after his disastrous “Monday Night Football” debut? Well, we’ve got good news and bad news.On the plus side, cable subscribers can next catch Dipp sooner than you might think: Wednesday, as a matter of fact. However, he’ll just be back on ESPN Deportes from Mexico City, with a “SportsCenter” assignment at noon ET.Still, expect extra eyeballs there.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Moraga finally begins repairing massive sinkhole from 2016
    By Alison Graham - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    [...] that $1.3 million has come through, construction crews began moving equipment and material to the site Monday, setting up detour and construction signs and working on traffic control.Without the reinforcement, the entire area collapsed, taking with it a traffic signal pole and a PG&E electrical switch vault.Sixteen months ago, the collapse also ruptured a four-inch gas line, prompting the temporary evacuation of two nearby shopping centers until that could be repaired.[...] the sinkhole has remained largely untouched as the town waited for federal emergency funding to repair the area.The declaration will allow the town to hold a special election and ask voters to approve a tax measure on a majority vote, according to Michael Coleman, fiscal policy adviser for the the League of California Cities.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
a plus repair amp bottle redemption center llc cayuga ny