a. herrera lynch & associates consulting LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344725

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - A. HERRERA LYNCH & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Names & Faces: Marshawn Lynch, Ronnie Lott
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The Raiders’ running back took to the field in Seattle in a celebrity soccer game Sunday and immediately went full Beast Mode.Clad in flip-flops, Lynch — who played six seasons with the Seahawks — ambled upfield with former U.S. national-team member Eddie Johnson, who passed the ball to Lynch at the top of the goal box.Lynch, however, eschewed the rules of soccer, picked up the ball with both hands, ran to the right, cut back left, bulled his way through a would-be tackle by the goalie and crashed into the back of the net.Lynch went back to shake the ref’s hand — and was given the red card as a memento — then returned to the sideline where he asked other players to sign the card.The Hall of Fame defensive back — whose efforts to keep the Raiders in Oakland failed when the team announced its move to Las Vegas — is wary about an NFL team playing in Sin City.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • “Lynching in America” Seeks to Spark National Conversation about Racial Injustice
    By Cyndi Suarez - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A new project called “Lynching in America” chronicles the almost 4,000 lynchings across the U.S. If we measure what we care about…

    The post “Lynching in America” Seeks to Spark National Conversation about Racial Injustice appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • David Lynch and Ian McKellen to appear at Rome Film Festival
    By Variety - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    David Lynch will be feted with a lifetime achievement award.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • July 2017 Xbox Games With Gold: Kane & Lynch 2, Grow Up, and more
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Microsoft’s premium network service Xbox Live Gold is back with some more games to give away to its subscribers, and July is all about cute characters and violent maniacs. Games With Gold is a feature of the $60-per-year Xbox Live tier that awards members two Xbox One and two Xbox 360 games every month at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
a herrera lynch amp associates consulting llc nyack ny