a healthier & happier human foundation corp.

37 w 26th st floor 9
new york, new york 10010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641105

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A HEALTHIER & HAPPIER HUMAN FOUNDATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The New York Women’s Foundation Announces $2.4M in Grants to Address Needs of Women and Families in NYC
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The New York Women’s Foundation announced a total of $2.4 million in grants awarded to 37 organizations working to promote economic security and justice for women and families throughout New York City. Building on the foundation’s history of success, these investments show strategic growth and continue to strengthen their position as the premier women’s fund […]

    The post The New York Women’s Foundation Announces $2.4M in Grants to Address Needs of Women and Families in NYC appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Predictions for the (Near) Future of Medicine
    Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Building a healthier, braver new world.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Meditation platform Headspace raises $36.7 million
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Headspace, an online mindfulness and meditation platform, has raised $36.7 million in a series B round of funding spearheaded by Spectrum Equity. Available on the web and through native mobile apps, Headspace offers guided meditation sessions designed to help people live a “healthier, happier life.” The subscription service is packaged under one of three payment […]

    Source: VentureBeat
a healthier amp happier human foundation corp new york ny