a healing place, inc.

190 west end avenue
binghamton, new york, 13905

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413876

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A HEALING PLACE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Robots Will Be Soft and Cuddly and Heal Their Own Wounds
    By Matt Simon - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Belgian researchers built a soft, squishy robot that can heal itself with just a bit of heat.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • N.Y. man raped, smothered 11-year-old girl
    By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    District Attorney Joseph McBride said an autopsy determined the caused of death of Jacelyn O'Connor as asphyxiation "due to smothering." 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
a healing place inc binghamton ny