a glass act window cleaning inc

220 fairmount ave
liverpool, new york 13088

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542354

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A GLASS ACT WINDOW CLEANING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Washing Windows in the Sky
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Watch a 360° video of window washers cleaning a skyscraper 900 feet above Midtown Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Glass 2.0 Is a Startling Second Act
    By Steven Levy - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Google Glass flopped. Then Alphabet realized that the future of wearables was in factories and warehouses. Welcome to Google Glass 2.0.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • U.S. Reopens Harley Settlement, Cutting Funds for Pollution Reduction Plan
    By HIROKO TABUCHI - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Trump administration took $3 million off the motorcycle maker’s fine in a pollution case, applying a new policy barring benefits to third parties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: Washing Windows, 900 Feet Up
    By MEGHAN MCDONALD and ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: A glimpse into a towering task, closing Rikers Island, and My Bronx Story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bauhaus-inspired glass house in the Fairfax woods takes a 90K price cut to $1.16 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Built by a San Francisco architect as a summer retreat back in 1962, the property at 148 Madrone Road in Fairfax has many of the hallmarks of Bauhaus design, including white walls, open entertaining space, clean lines, and lots and lots of glass. In fact, the home is 70 percent glass, according to the listing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
a glass act window cleaning inc liverpool ny