a.d.a. traffic control ltd.

po box 67
bridgewater, vermont 05034

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396048

County
CLINTON

Jurisdiction
VERMONT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A.D.A. TRAFFIC CONTROL LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Case for Privatizing Air-Traffic Control
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The argument for splitting the FAA is based on how Canada and others have made flying better for travelers after removing government, Scott McCartney writes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Takata Airbag Blamed for a Death in a Honda Being Repaired
    By MICAH MAIDENBERG - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Honda said the episode occurred when the use of a hammer activated an inflater. It is the 12th fatality linked to the device in the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Effort to Privatize the Nation’s Air Traffic Control System Persists
    By Jim Schaffer - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Privatization of the nation’s air traffic control system has potential rewards, but they come with a lot of dangers and a potential lack of transparency. Gurciullo and Gardner assure us that this proposal continues to face considerable turbulence as it inches forward.

    The post The Effort to Privatize the Nation’s Air Traffic Control System Persists appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Facebook anonymously launched an app in China
    By ALEXANDRA OLSON, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    China's ruling Communist Party controls internet traffic across the country's borders and tries to keep the public from seeing thousands of websites including Facebook.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Man dies in Fremont crash, veered into opposing traffic
    Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    A 24-year-old man died in Fremont Friday after he lost control of his Ford pickup truck, crossing into opposing traffic, where he hit an Audi sedan, police said.The man, who was not immediately identified pending the notification of his family, was driving north on Osgood Road when he veered into the southbound lanes, police said.The truck struck the Audi sedan, and its driver, a 54-year-old woman, was transported to a local hospital with injuries that were not life-threatening, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
ada traffic control ltd bridgewater ny