a caring heart delivers, inc

131 george street
green island, new york 12183

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357405

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A CARING HEART DELIVERS, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MidMichigan Health Receives $8 Million for Heart and Vascular Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The gift from the Herbert H. and Grace A. Dow Foundation will support cardiovascular care and services on the health system's campus in Midland....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leaner, Greener Nonprofits Need To Be Authentic To Stand Out
    Wednesday Mar 16, 2016

    For nonprofits, persuading the masses to donate is a matter of survival. To fund their work continually, they must be able to reach the people who care most about what they're doing - and make sure those people can find them, too.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In dying, blood-starved heart, bacteria injections offer cellular life support
    By Beth Mole - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    With light, photosynthetic bacteria feed heart cells needed oxygen and dodge damage.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The 'New And Improved' Sustainable Development Goals. Why Should Brands Care?
    Wednesday Oct 7, 2015

    I spent two intense days at the Social Good Summit in New York last week and left feeling both exhausted and exhilarated. The exhaustion was the result of attending six hours of back-to-back sessions with no break, listening to an impressive mix of leaders from business, government, the entertainment world, NGOs, start-ups and civil society talk about the challenges confronting the world today. These leaders have established 17 ambitious sustainable goals for the world to accomplish-in only 15 short years. The exhilaration came from feeling empowered to think about new ways to tackle some of these goals using the powerful marketing tools at our disposal. My first step is to share a few ways that can marketers and brands engage with these goals and a few pointers.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Isles ship out Travis Hamonic with another big move on tap
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    CHICAGO — There is no more hollow talk from the Islanders about trying to win now. Instead, they spent draft weekend making big moves and preparing themselves to make more in the coming days. General manager Garth Snow completed his second blockbuster trade on Saturday, sending heart-and-soul defenseman Travis Hamonic, along with a conditional fourth-round...

    Source: New York Post: Sports