a better u incorporated

4210 e. tremont avenue
bronx, new york 10465

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368033

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A BETTER U INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting this week for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems, and later for DARE, a system that sends electronic orders to TV stations -- to be released in fourth-quarter 2017.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • New York Today: New York Today: Washing Windows, 900 Feet Up
    By MEGHAN MCDONALD and ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: A glimpse into a towering task, closing Rikers Island, and My Bronx Story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Keeping Score: That Was Hit a Country Mile, or 495 Feet if You’re Into Hard Data
    By FILIP BONDY - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Home run mythology must now compete with cutting-edge efforts to quantify mighty blasts from “pitch delivery to the conclusion of the event.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Wilbur Ross on Negotiating Better Trade Terms
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    At the WSJ CFO Network in Washington on Monday, Commerce Secretary Wilbur Ross talked about reducing U.S. trade deficits and renegotiating better trade terms instead of pulling out of international trade agreements. Photo: Paul Morse for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.   See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorize Apple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb