a & v luxury rentals inc

1111 havemeyer ave
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606140

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANDY SINGH
1111 HAVEMEYER AVE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10462

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A & V LUXURY RENTALS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Best Buy To Offer Try-Before-You-Buy Program For Some Products
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Customers who purchase expensive electronics only to return them days later has long been a bane of Best Buy and other retailers. But now the store is embracing this try-before-you-buy approach for certain products.Best Buy is teaming up with an online rental startup to launch an official program allowing customers to rent items before actually purchasing them.Recode reports …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How To Make Luxury Relevant Again
    Thursday Mar 23, 2017

    The luxury industry is at a tipping point. Both Euromonitor and Deloitte, global firms that study the luxury market, testify to it. They predict growth slowing in the global luxury market, withparticular weakness in the Western Europe and North America.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties
    By Shae Holland - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Owning a rental property can be a lot of work but wise management can keep it profitable for years to come. Whether you’re new to the game or an old veteran, these 6 modern features can increase property value as well as make it more comfortable for residents. 1. Wi-Fi If your rental property doesn’t […]

    The post 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • This Map Shows How Much You Need To Earn To Rent An Apartment In The U.S.
    By Adele Peters - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    On average, you’d need to make $21.21 per hour to rent a two-bedroom. And it’s worse in big cities.

    If you work in the fastest-growing occupation in the United States–as a personal care aide assisting elderly and disabled people–you probably earn a little more than minimum wage. But that’s not enough to afford a two-bedroom rental anywhere in the country. In more than 99% of American counties, it’s not even enough to make a one-bedroom affordable.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company