a & s coffee donut shop inc.

4703 white plains rd.
bronx, new york 10470

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519560

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A & S COFFEE DONUT SHOP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dunkin’ Donuts Says Fast Food Rivals Are Hurting Afternoon Sales
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Sure, Dunkin’ Donuts was “obviously” paying attention to McDonald’s all-day breakfast roll out, but it’s not the morning meal that’s causing trouble for the coffee chain: Dunkin’ says it’s losing customers to McDonald’s, Burger King, and other fast food rivals when it comes to customers’ afternoon caffeine fix. CNBC reports that McDonald’s McCafe promotions and a plethora of other options …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Bronx-Lebanon, Site of Shooting, Is More Than a Hospital to Neighbors
    By NIKITA STEWART and VIVIAN WANG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    A disgruntled doctor’s rampage won’t stop residents who go there for care, support and prayer — or even lottery tickets and a cup of coffee.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Indulge in Ohio's official doughnut trail
    By Special for USA TODAY - By Special for USA TODAY - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Established in 2016, the Butler County Donut Trail features 10 mom-and-pop shops. 

    Source: USA Today: All Travel Headlines
  • Oreos releases a Dunkin Donuts Mocha-flavored treat just in time for the Fourth of July
    By Peter Allen Clark - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    If you're an East Coaster with a sweet tooth, then Oreo might have you set for this holiday weekend. 

    In the nick of time to celebrate the birth of America, the cookie company has announced the release of a Dunkin' Donuts Mocha-flavored Oreo. It's all the goodness of the coffee and doughnut chain's iced mocha, but in the country's favorite creme-filled cookie. 

    For those of you living woefully far from a Dunkin' Donuts, this Oreo flavor might be your gateway into another world, exploring the taste of a place that East Coasters will defend to the death.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Culture, Cookies, Dunkin Donuts, and Oreo

    Source: Mashable!
  • Dunkin’ Donuts Customer Says “Angus Steak” Sandwiches Aren’t Actually Steak
    By Chris Morran - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Yes, the meat in Dunkin’ Donuts’ Angus Steak breakfast sandwiches may look more like a sausage patty than a porterhouse or a ribeye, but does that mean it’s not actually “steak”? One customer says the sandwich doesn’t meet a federal definition for that term. But there’s a big bird-shaped problem with that definition.A lawsuit [PDF], filed this …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • You’re just 1 minute away from iced coffee with the HyperChiller
    By Molly Levine - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    ‘Tis the season for cold drinks, but homemade iced coffee is difficult for those starting with the standard boiling-hot pot.  

    If you’re not a cold brew connoisseur, the HyperChiller may be the answer to your prayers. The device cools coffee up to 130 degrees F in 60 seconds with zero dilution.  

    Be sure to plan ahead, though. After filling the stainless steel chambers with water, throw it in the freezer overnight. When it’s time for your morning joe, pour any coffee into the top and swirl it around, then pour into the cup of your choosing.   Read more...

    More about Mashable Shopping, Shopping Solo, Culture, Innovations, and Consumer Tech

    Source: Mashable!
a amp s coffee donut shop inc bronx ny