a & g capital consulting corp.

3550 ladonia street
seaford, new york 11783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531939

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JANELLE CULLINGFORD
3550 LADONIA STREET
SEAFORD, NEW YORK, 11783

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A & G CAPITAL CONSULTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Media Execs Growing More Concerned About Economy, Access To Capital, Travel Restrictions
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Media and entertainment industry executives have grown less confident about the economy, and cite the volatility of capital markets as their No. 1 concern, according to the 2017 edition of consultantEY's Capital Confidence Barometer. The report, released early this morning, shows a precipitous drop in the percentage of industry execs who believe the economy is improving vs. the same point a yearago: 42% this year vs. 60% last year.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • California Retina Consultants Chooses Indentillect
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A California retinal practice has chosen Identillect Technologies Corp. to protect its email and make it HIPPA-compliant.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
a amp g capital consulting corp seaford ny